Indiana Sunshine Society
Your Subtitle text

Past State Presidents

STATE SUNSHINE PRESIDENTS

1922 First State Sunshine Conference at Lebanon

1923 Mildred Albright-Jefferson High School, Lafayette

1924 Mary Coon-Franklin

1925 Grace Rose-Martinsville

1926 Nelda Gray-Madison

1927 Huntington

1928 Alice Detzler-Huntington

1929 Marthene Gray-Crawfordsville

1930 June Coppock-Tipton

1931 Susan Hussey-Martinsville

1932 Mount Vernon

1933 Mozelle Shake DeLong-Mt. Vernon

1934 Mary Margaret Huber-Lebanon

1935 Ethel Short-Vernon

1936 May Ray-Scottsburg

1938 Mary Louise Pebworth-Warren Central, Indpls

1939 Pauline Grossman-North Vernon

1940 Doris Fields-New Castle

1941 Jan Shook-Rensselaer

1942 Karlann Smith-Tipton

1943 May Schnepp-Battleground

1944 Margaret Sanders-Greensburg

1945 Joan Myers-Franklin Twp., Wanamaker

1946 Ethal Huston-Decatur Central

1947 Mary Lou Paddock-Decatur Central

1948 Phyllis Landis-Sheridan

1949 Frances Flock-Jefferson High, Lafayette

1950 Marjorie Hall-New Castle

1951 Marjorie Dawson-Crawfordsville

1952 Jo Ann Elson-New Haven

1953 Sandra Smock-Jefferson High, Lafayette

1954 Diana Webster-North Vernon

1955 Joan Clingingpeel-Laketon

1956 Martha Vance-Jefferson High, Lafayette

1957 Sarah Sweet-Martinsville

1958 Kay Rhinehart-Rensselaer

1959 Sue Bonwell-Crawfordsville

1960 Mary Christian-Zionsville

1961 Arlene Nagy-Crown Point

1962 Joyce Wade-Columbus

1963 Faye Whitcraft-North Manchester

1964 Pam LeBeau-Kentland

1965 Judy Sanders-Frankfort

1966 Sharon Thorn-Madison

1967 Terry Lynn Johns-Columbus

1968 Marianne Hoffman-North Manchester

1969 Margaret Carrol-Frankfort

1970 Judy Salsbery-Lewis Cass, Galveston

1971 Sandy Plumb-Crown Point

1972 Jean Messenger-Lebanon

1973 Luan Finn-Decatur Central

1974 Kris Hall-Tri-County

1975 Sharon Zeek-Pioneer

1976 Mona Helms-Crawfordsville

1977 Becky Sprinkle-Huntington

1978 Mary Bournique-Carmel

1979 Melonye Bahler-Remington

1980 Kathy Elpers-Haubstadt

1981 Pam Evans - Attica
                                     

1982 Robin Johnson - Greenfield Central

1983 Karen Wyss - Adams Central

1984 Amy McNeely-Scottsburg

1985 Jynell Berkshire-Royal Center

1986 Jane Morris-Fort Branch

1987 Dee Dailey-Lebanon

1988 Jodi Beer-Berne

1989 Kristen Lawson-Indy

1990 Kristen Caudill-Austin

1991 Kim Giles-Zionsville

1992 Mary Jo (Jody) Egley-Decatur

1993 Kim Synder-Logansport

1994 Rayetta Minton-Crothersville

1995 Abbi Pinegar-Lebanon

1996 Heather Christman-Benton Central

1997 Vanessa Schultz-Medaryville

1998 Rebecca Caudill-Austin

1999 Raichel Carson-Royal Center

2000 Amber Mullendore-Crawfordsville

2001 Megan Vawter-Sheridan

2002 Kayle Marie Richey-Scottsburg

2003 Jamala Pedigo-Western Boone

2004 Lindsey Martin-North White

2005 Carrie Barrett-Austin

2006 Alexis Valle-North White

2007 Savanna Weliver-Crawfordsville

2008 Leah Lyon-Scottsburg High School

2009 Loren Stout-Harrison High School

2010 Britny Calloway-Harrison High School

2011

2012

2013

2014 Maggie White-Austin High School & Maddie Collins - Scottsburg High School
Website Builder